Local Government Directory

Abstract Report

S.NoDistrict NameTotal No of ConstituenciesTotal No of MandalsTotal No of Rural VillagesTotal No of Rural PanchayatTotal No of Urban Municipal CorporationsTotal No of Urban MunicipalitiesTotal No of Urban Wards
1ANANTAPUR1463958100318379
2CHITTOOR14661518136327302
3EAST GODAVARI19641694106927448
4GUNTUR17577111011112436
5KRISHNA165099397015278
6KURNOOL145389888915291
7PRAKASAM12561087103013248
8SPSR NELLORE1047116894014222
9SRIKAKULAM10381813110010161
10VISAKHAPATANAM1541326392514193
11VIZIANAGARAM934152592104169
12WEST GODAVARI154893790917321
13Y S R Cuddapah105191179017374
--Total175668174761292014733822

Detailed Report

SNODistrict NameDistrict IDConstituency NameConstituency IDMandal NameMandal IDRural/UrbanRevenue Village/ Municipality / Municipal CorporationRevenue Village/ Municipality / Municipal Corporation IDPanchayat/WardPanchayat/Ward ID
1KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RBheemavaram594305BHEEMAVARAM204464
2KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RBillalapuram594307BILLALAPURAM204465
3KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RUdumalpuram(R)(Part)594309UDUMALPURAM204482
4KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RChapirevula594310CHAPIREVULA204468
5KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RChapirevula594310PANDURANGAPURAM204475
6KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RNoonepalli912645RYTHUNAGARAM204481
7KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RKottala594308P.KOTTALA204474
8KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RAyyalur(Part)594317AYYALUR204463
9KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RAyyalur(Part)594317PONNAPURAM204477
10KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RChabolu594315CHABOLU204467
11KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RKanala594314KANALA204470
12KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RPusulur594311PUSULUR204479
13KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RBrahmanapalle594312BRAHMANAPALLE204466
14KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RMitnala594313MITNALA204472
15KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RGunthanala594316GUNTHANALA204469
16KURNOOL511NANDYAL258Nandyal5284RKOTHAPALLI594306KOTHAPALLI204471
17KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RBollavaram594320ABBIPURAM204390
18KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RBollavaram594320U.BOLLAVARAM204400
19KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RBukkapuram594321BUKKAPURAM204391
20KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RThimmapuram594322MAHANANDI204394
21KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RThimmapuram594322THIMMAPURAM204399
22KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RThammadapalle594323THAMMADAPALLE204398
23KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RNandipalle594324NANDIPALLE204396
24KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RNandipalle594324SEETHARAMPURAM204397
25KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RMaseedupuram594325MASEEDUPURAM204395
26KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RGopavaram594326GOPAVARAM204393
27KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RGajulapalle594327GAJULAPALLE204392
28KURNOOL511SRISAILAM254Mahanandi5285RBasavapuram594328GAJULAPALLE204392
29KURNOOL511ALLAGADDA253Sirvel5286RGovindpalle594329GOVINDPALLE204654
30KURNOOL511ALLAGADDA253Sirvel5286RChennur594330CHENNUR204652
31KURNOOL511ALLAGADDA253Sirvel5286RGangavaram594331GANGAVARAM204653
32KURNOOL511ALLAGADDA253Sirvel5286RBoyalakuntla594332BOYALAKUNTLA204651
33KURNOOL511ALLAGADDA253Sirvel5286RMahadevapuram594333GUNDAMPADU204656
34KURNOOL511ALLAGADDA253Sirvel5286RMahadevapuram594333MAHADEVAPURAM204660
35KURNOOL511ALLAGADDA253Sirvel5286RSirvel594334SIRVEL204661
36VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RKotaparti584368NARASIMHARAJUPURAM211747
37VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RKotaparti584148NARASIMHARAJUPURAM211747
38VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RDibbapalem584359JEENABADU211740
39VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RRevallapalem584360JEENABADU211740
40VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RValasalaGaruvu584365JEENABADU211740
41VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RGodugumamidipalem584364JEENABADU211740
42VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RJeenapadu584363JEENABADU211740
43VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RPedagangavaram584361JEENABADU211740
44VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RDiguvaKambavalasa584234TOKURU211753
45VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RKambavalasa584213TOKURU211753
46VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RKambavalasa584254TOKURU211753
47VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RBandavalasa584314PEDABIDDA211748
48VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RKatimanuvalasa584161KASIPATNAM211741
49VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RKontysimidi584117BORRA211735
50VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RBediliguda584119KOTTURU211744
51VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RJamuguda584180KONDIBA211743
52VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RJakariguda584179TOKURU211753
53VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RGatuguda584211YEGUVASOBA211756
54VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RBhagamarivalasa584215TOKURU211753
55VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RVenkayyapalem584251CHILAKALAGEDDA211736
56VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RPedduru584122BORRA211735
57VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RPedduru584245NARASIMHARAJUPURAM211747
58VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RSariya584355JEENABADU211740
59VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RBembi584352JEENABADU211740
60VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RGazzellagaruvu584340KIVARLA211742
61VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RRallagaruvu584330VALASI211754
62VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RChintalapalem584367PEDAKOTA211749
63VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RPedaburuguII584390PINAKOTA211750
64VISAKHAPATANAM520ARAKU VALLEY (ST)147Ananthagiri4845RCherukubidda584268GUMMA211738
65PRAKASAM517MARKAPURAM230Markapur5115RBadekhanpeta590860CHINTAGUNTA235096
66PRAKASAM517MARKAPURAM230Markapur5115RThippayaPalem590856TIPPAYAPALEM235098
67PRAKASAM517MARKAPURAM230Markapur5115RMalyavanthuniPadu590859MALYAVANTHUNIPADU235101
68VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RGujjangivalasa582859GUJJANGIVALASA212694
69VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RMeesalapeta582860GUJJANGIVALASA212694
70VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RJammu582862JAMMU212696
71VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RJammu582862JAMMUPETA212697
72VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RNagallavalasa582863NAGALLAVALASA212705
73VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RSadanandapuram582864NAGALLAVALASA212705
74VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RRagolu582865RAGOLU212713
75VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RGolagam582866TATIPUDI212716
76VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RThatipudi582867TATIPUDI212716
77VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RVallapuram582868VALLAPURAM212718
78VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RGorlapetaJagannadhapuram582858KELLA212699
79VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RGarida582861GARIDA212690
80VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RGoshada582853GOSHADA212692
81VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RKotagandredu582851KOTAGANDREDU212701
82VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RKalavacherla582852KALAVACHARLA212698
83VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RChinthalapeta582849CHINTALAPETA212685
84VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RGurla582854GURLA212695
85VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RSolipisomarajupeta582855S.S.R.PETA212714
86VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RManyapuripeta582856MANYAPURIPETA212703
87VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RKella582857KELLA212699
88VIZIANAGARAM521KURUPAM (ST)130Gurla4828RDamarasingi582869DAMARASINGI212688
89VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RKondadadi582764KONDADADI212612
90VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RVedullavalasa582765VEDULLAVALASA212625
91VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RAvagudem582766VEDULLAVALASA212625
92VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RItamvalasa582767GADABAVALASA212605
93VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RGotnandi582768GOTNANDI212607
94VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RBondapalle582769BONDAPALLI212600
95VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RGadabavalasa582770GADABAVALASA212605
96VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RMokhasaduggiValasa582771M.DUGGIVALASA212617
97VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RAppannavalasa582772MANDIRAVALASA212618
98VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RChukkavalasa582773CHUKKAVALASA212601
99VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RKondasambham582774KONDASAMBHAM212614
100VIZIANAGARAM521CHEPURUPALLE134Garividi4826RKapusambham582775KAPUSAMBHAM212610
12345678910...
Source-Local Government Directory